In the Net Bases Loaded Wood Bat
101417ITN2 (15U/16U) - OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

View printable schedule


SPECIAL REQUEST DISCLAIMER : Teams MUST submit their SPECIAL Requests when registering for the event OR ATLEAST 48 hours PRIOR to the TENTATIVE Schedule being posted or requests will NOT be honored.

Pool A W L T RA ECTB
PTS
Max Impact Blast (15U) 5 0 0 1 0
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U) 3 2 1 12 0
Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U) 3 1 1 23 0
ASBA Futures West (16U) 2 1 1 15 0
Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U) 2 3 0 26 0
ASBA Futures (16U) 2 2 0 14 0
Mutts Baseball (16U) 2 1 0 5 0
Pool A W L T RA ECTB
PTS
Pa Diamond Nine Basball Club (15U) 2 1 0 12 0
MSI 2021 National (15U) 1 1 1 19 0
Central Penn Renegades College Prep (16U) 1 3 0 34 0
PBN Pride (16U) 1 2 0 16 0
Central Penn Renegades Navy (16U) 1 2 0 12 0
POD Prep 2020/2021 (16U) 0 3 0 13 0
South Jersey Hawks (14U) 0 3 0 20 0
Saturday, October 14, 2017
GAME 1 9:00 AM
Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U)
ASBA Futures (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
GAME 2 10:00 AM
Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U)
PBN Pride (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
GAME 3 10:00 AM
Central Penn Renegades College Prep (16U)
Pa Diamond Nine Basball Club (15U)
at In The Net - Field 3
GAME 4 11:00 AM
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U)
Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
GAME 5 12:00 PM
Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U)
Mutts Baseball (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
GAME 6 12:00 PM
Max Impact Blast (15U)
Central Penn Renegades College Prep (16U)
at In The Net - Field 3
GAME 7 1:00 PM
ASBA Futures (16U)
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
GAME 8 2:00 PM
PBN Pride (16U)
ASBA Futures West (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
GAME 9 2:00 PM
Pa Diamond Nine Basball Club (15U)
South Jersey Hawks (14U)
at In The Net - Field 3
GAME 10 3:00 PM
POD Prep 2020/2021 (16U)
Mutts Baseball (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
GAME 11 4:00 PM
ASBA Futures West (16U)
MSI 2021 National (15U)
at In The Net - Field 2
GAME 12 4:00 PM
South Jersey Hawks (14U)
Max Impact Blast (15U)
at In The Net - Field 3
GAME 13 5:00 PM
Central Penn Renegades Navy (16U)
POD Prep 2020/2021 (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
GAME 14 7:00 PM
MSI 2021 National (15U)
Central Penn Renegades Navy (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
GAME 15 8:00 AM
A7 PBN Pride (16U)
A10 Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U) 11 
at In The Net - Field 1
Winner to Game 19
GAME 16 8:00 AM
A6 Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U)
A11 POD Prep 2020/2021 (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
Winner to Game 23
GAME 17 8:00 AM
A8 ASBA Futures (16U)
A9 Central Penn Renegades Navy (16U)
at In The Net - Field 3
Winner to Game 22
GAME 18 8:00 AM
A5 ASBA Futures West (16U)
A12 South Jersey Hawks (14U)
at Palmyra High School
Winner to Game 24
GAME 19 10:15 AM
A2 Mutts Baseball (16U)
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
Winner to Game 26
GAME 20 10:15 AM
A3 Pa Diamond Nine Basball Club (15U)
A14 Central Penn Renegades College Prep (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
Winner to Game 23
GAME 21 10:15 AM
A4 MSI 2021 National (15U)
A13 Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U) 16 
at Palmyra High School
Winner to Game 24
GAME 22 12:30 PM
A1 Max Impact Blast (15U)
ASBA Futures (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
Winner to Game 25
GAME 23 12:30 PM
Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U) 10 
Central Penn Renegades College Prep (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
Winner to Game 26
GAME 24 12:30 PM
ASBA Futures West (16U)
Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U)
at Palmyra High School
Winner to Game 25
Trophy roundGAME 25 2:45 PM
Max Impact Blast (15U)
Indian Valley Storm - Black (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
Winner to Championship
Trophy roundGAME 26 2:45 PM
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U)
Central Penn Renegades Warriors (16U)
at In The Net - Field 2
Winner to Championship
Trophy roundGAME 27 5:00 PM
Max Impact Blast (15U)
Mid Atlantic Thunder (16U)
at In The Net - Field 1
Championship