Old Dominion Baseball National League Playoffs
110610VAJS (11U) - OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

View printable schedule


Pool Play: All rosters should be signed and faxed to (703) 881-9150. All scores should be emailed to ECTBVA@yahoo.com the same day they are completed.

Single Elimination: All managers must check in to the tournament table before their first game. Scores should be reported by managers to the tournament table immediately following the game.

Pool A W L T RA ECTB
PTS
Annandale Angels (16U) 7 0 0 25 254
Burke Bulldogs (16U) 5 1 0 25 125
Vienna Prospects (16U) 4 2 0 27 156
Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U) 3 1 1 28 95
DC Dynasty Red (16U) 2 3 0 30 55
Haymarket Bulls (16U) 2 3 0 40 155
Stafford Heat (16U) 2 2 0 35 89
Pool A W L T RA ECTB
PTS
Culpeper Barrage (16U) 0 3 1 34 63
Fairfax Naturals (15U) 0 4 0 44 19
Ashburn Blues Brothers (16U) 0 4 0 50 69
Alexandria Panthers (16U) 0 4 0 75 29
Saturday, November 6, 2010
GAME 1 9:00 AM
Vienna Prospects (16U) 13 
Ashburn Blues Brothers (16U)
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 2 9:00 AM
Annandale Angels (16U) 11 
UKNOWN TEAM
at Towers Field
GAME 3 11:00 AM
Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U) 11 
Ashburn Blues Brothers (16U)
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 4 11:00 AM
Annandale Angels (16U) 15 
Alexandria Panthers (16U)
at Towers Field
GAME 5 11:00 AM
Burke Bulldogs (16U) 17 
Fairfax Naturals (15U)
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
GAME 6 11:00 AM
Haymarket Bulls (16U)
Culpeper Barrage (16U)
at Bready Field
GAME 7 1:00 PM
Stafford Heat (16U) 14 
Culpeper Barrage (16U)
at Bready Field
GAME 8 1:00 PM
Vienna Prospects (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 9 1:00 PM
DC Dynasty Red (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at Towers Field
GAME 10 1:00 PM
UKNOWN TEAM
Fairfax Naturals (15U)
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
GAME 11 3:00 PM
Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U) 19 
UKNOWN TEAM 13 
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 12 3:00 PM
DC Dynasty Red (16U) 11 
Alexandria Panthers (16U)
at Towers Field
GAME 13 3:00 PM
Haymarket Bulls (16U)
Stafford Heat (16U) 16 
at Bready Field
GAME 14 3:00 PM
Burke Bulldogs (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
Sunday, November 7, 2010
GAME 15 9:00 AM
Burke Bulldogs (16U) 15 
Alexandria Panthers (16U)
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
GAME 16 9:00 AM
Stafford Heat (16U)
Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U) 23 
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 17 11:00 AM
Annandale Angels (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at Towers Field
GAME 18 11:00 AM
Vienna Prospects (16U) 11 
DC Dynasty Red (16U)
at Haley Smith
GAME 19 11:00 AM
Haymarket Bulls (16U) 34 
Alexandria Panthers (16U)
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
GAME 20 11:00 AM
Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U)
Culpeper Barrage (16U)
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 21 1:00 PM
Stafford Heat (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 22 1:00 PM
UKNOWN TEAM 14 
Ashburn Blues Brothers (16U)
at Towers Field
GAME 23 1:00 PM
DC Dynasty Red (16U)
Fairfax Naturals (15U)
at Haley Smith
GAME 24 1:00 PM
Burke Bulldogs (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
GAME 25 3:00 PM
Culpeper Barrage (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM 10 
at Fairmont Park #4
GAME 26 3:00 PM
Annandale Angels (16U) 12 
Ashburn Blues Brothers (16U)
at Towers Field
GAME 27 3:00 PM
Vienna Prospects (16U) 13 
Fairfax Naturals (15U)
at Haley Smith
GAME 28 3:00 PM
Haymarket Bulls (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at The Dog Pound at Woodson High School
Saturday, November 13, 2010
GAME 29 8:30 AM
A4 Vienna Prospects (16U) 11 
UKNOWN TEAM
at Fairmont Park #1
GAME 30 8:30 AM
A3 Western Loudoun Wolverines (16U)
UKNOWN TEAM
at Fairmont Park #2
GAME 31 10:30 AM
A1 Annandale Angels (16U) 13 
A8 Haymarket Bulls (16U)
at Fairmont Park #1
GAME 32 10:30 AM
A2 Burke Bulldogs (16U)
A7 DC Dynasty Red (16U)
at Fairmont Park #2
GAME 33 12:30 PM
Vienna Prospects (16U)
Annandale Angels (16U)
at Fairmont Park #1
GAME 34 12:30 PM
UKNOWN TEAM 10 
Burke Bulldogs (16U)
at Fairmont Park #2
Trophy roundGAME 35 2:30 PM
Annandale Angels (16U) 11 
UKNOWN TEAM
at Fairmont Park #1
Championship Game